Achievements

NATIONAL LEVEL

COMFEST - 2019
Sheiling House Team won the 1st Runners-Up Trophy
Samarth Srivastava, Mudit Saxena, Raghav Tripathi, Shubh Chokhani,
Utkarsh Agarwal, Rig Vedansh Tripathi, Mohak Seth, Pratirup Dey, Jayati Mody,
Anshika Awasthy, Malvika Singh, Alina Jafri, Shraddha Jaggi, Gagan Gupta

EVENT STUDENT POSITION
VID-ED RIG VEDANSH TRIPATHI FIRST
JOURNALTOPIA ANSHIKA AWASTHY THIRD
MALVIKA SINGH
MITIER PROJECT MUDIT SAXENA THIRD
SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA
THIRD FRONT RAGHAV TRIPATHI SECOND
PICSEL UTKARSH AGARWAL SECOND
WIZ-PRO SHUBH CHOKHANI SECOND
IT-QUEST MUDIT SAXENA FIRST
SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA
CROSSBITS MUDIT SAXENA FIRST
SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA
MINDS OF KINDS SHRADDHA JAGGI THIRD
 

CISCE NATIONAL ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITIONVrinda Sharma - 2nd Runner Up

 

CISCE NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Pawni Bhatt - Bronze Medal

 

CISCE NATIONAL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP
ZAINAB TABASSUM
Qualified for School Games Federation of India (S.G.F.I.)
U-14 Girls - Overall Winners (U.P. & Uttarakhand)
U-17 Girls - First Runner Up (U.P. & Uttarakhand)

STUDENT Medal Weight / Category
Zainab Tabassum Gold 42-46kg. / U - 14
Radhika Vasani Bronze 57-60kg. / U - 17
Arohi Tiwari Silver 60-63kg. / U - 17
 
CISCE NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP
SNEHA CHAURASIA
Qualified for School Games Federation of India (S.G.F.I.)
High Jump (Gold Medal)
100 m. (Silver Medal)
200 m. (Bronze Medal)
     
STATE LEVEL
     
BRAINOBRAIN WONDERKID STATE COMPETITION
Class - VI

Ojasvit Pasricha -
(Rank-1, Cash Prize Rs.10,000/-)

Medansh Khandelwal
(Rank-3, Cash Prize Rs.5,000/-)

Kushagri Gupta - Gold Medal
Rimjhim Maheshwari - Gold Medal
Akhil Arora - Gold Medal
Siddhant Malhotra - Gold Medal
Aadya Gupta - Silver Medal
(*Sheiling House school stood at Rank-6 at Class-VI level.)

Class - VII
Sahil Valiramani (Gold Medal)
Chhavi Mehrotra (Gold Medal)
Vikhyat Gupta (Gold Medal)
Riddhima Gupta (Gold Medal)

Class - VIII
Aprajita Agarwal
(Rank-14, Cash Prize Rs.1000/-)
Raghuvam Nigam (Gold Medal)
Utkarsh Agrawal (Gold Medal)
CISCE STATE LEVEL QUIZ
WINNERS
Aditya Kanodia, Vedansh Tiwari
(2nd Position)
ASISC REGIONAL LITERARY EVENTS
Creative Writing
Brahmani Ghosh - - 2nd Position - (Sub Junior Category)
(Selected for Nationals)
CISCE State Athletic Championship - 2019
Sneha Chaurasia
100 m - (Winner), 200 m - (Winner)
High Jump - (Winner), 4x100 - (Runner Up)
(*won individual U-19 championship)

Zainab Tabassum
100m - (First Runner Up), 200m (Winner), 4x100 (Winner)

Participating in the Nationals in Boxing, Basketball & Athletics
Hasan Zaid - 4x100 Relay - 2nd Runner Up
Aastha Singh - 4x100 Relay - 2nd Runner Up
Parinishtha Singh - 4x100 Relay - 2nd Runner Up
UP State Sub-Junior Boxing Championship
Radhika Vasani - First Runner Up
CISCE Regional Boxing Girls Championship-2019
Zainab Tabassum (Winner),
Aarohi Tiwari and Radhika Vasani (Winner)
Ambar Awasthi and Satvik Tripathi (First Runner Up)
CISCE Regional Karate Championship - 2019
Pawani Bhatt - Winner (Qualified for National)
Sanskriti Gupta and Saumya Seth (First Runner Up)
Vanshika Nigam, Madhav Omar, Akhil Arora, Awantika Verma
(Second Runner Up)

CISCE U-17 Regional Yoga Tournament
(Winners)
Aastha Singh, Elisha Singh, Parnika Shukla, Pragya Sharma
Qualified for National